Thursday, March 16, 2006

Got a message from Anna the other night - as I may have repeatedly mentioned, I was quite excitced by the fact she left it exactly one month before talking to me - but I replied last night (finally have credit) & thats as far as it went. And I expected at least a curt reply, whoops. Sams being very quiet too, ah, women, impossible!

Speaking of which, sorry Tammie for that post about you, I was just being a bit angry. Happens now and then...

Holiday tomorrow, yayayay!

(at this point I wanna rant about work, but I'm not allowed, and as all these peeps I usually rant and moan about read this I'll just keep quiet...)

...and try normal blog content:

Infinity foods Pizza is lovely! - There, topical (lunchtime), informative (if you want vege organic pizza in Brighton), and considered (over 20 or so large mouthfulls) Blogging.

God I'm bored...

Wednesday, March 15, 2006

Ah! apparently shes not annoyed, WayHey! so I'm not a *totally* self centered arsehole (all the time) Cool, must try harder.

Ah, all my FTPs died last night, what a bugger - good old work; just when it feels like you've managed to get somewhere some computer glitch screws it all up. Grrr...


Yay, Valencia in 60 hours!

Tuesday, March 14, 2006

Guilt ridden today, Had a lovely meal at Gars with Tammie and Ben, but I think I inadvertantly upset Tammie in my usual brask piss taking way; could be wrong though, thats one of the problems with Tammie whilst being quite transparent emotionally much of the time she can sometimes disguise her mood completely - at least to me. It isn't terribly surprising this happens when she gets rat-arsed and does silly things which tend to be embarrasing for her and aimed to hurt me; it is almost satisfying as shes spent the last year putting me down at every opportunity...

Ah well, I'll be off in sunny Spain soon, leave all this crap behind for a coupla days...

Monday, March 13, 2006

What a fun weekend, I had an excellent time at the Brighton and Hove Beer Festival, drank enough Cider to kill a few dozen teatotallers and generally enjoyed a day of debauchery and frolics. Surprisingly I was recovered enough by about 5 yesterday to write a load of physics based code at home; quite a feat after that session.

Fridays work was to no avail - Dammit, but then again it was a step closer...

Today is the Three year anniversary of the death of my marriage, at least the first death - by a strange coincidence I'm off out to dinner with Tammie tonight on some kinda posh meal for a Tenner thang from the Argus - so posh dins tonight, and maybe a glass or two of wine.